🦖 Now roaming Edmonton

A real dinosaur has escaped.

Is your child brave enough to meet it? Bring home a fully interactive prehistoric adventure with a realistic 6 ft dinosaur, three lifelike baby dinosaur puppets, storytelling, games and unforgettable photo moments.

✔ Birthdays & family celebrations
✔ Schools, libraries & daycares
✔ Festivals & community events
✔ Corporate family activations
Prehistoric Puppet Show$385
Dino Visit$595
Best-value birthday$890
From $385Educational puppet program
3 baby dinosaursStorytelling & close interaction
6 ft DinoAvailable from the Dino Visit
Photos includedBackdrop & memorable moments
The Dino Experience

More than a mascot. A prehistoric adventure.

Our experience combines a realistic dinosaur character, three baby dinosaur puppets, storytelling, guided interaction and optional entertainment. We adapt the energy for younger children, older kids, intimate birthdays and large community crowds.

🦖

6 ft realistic dinosaur

Meet & greet, memorable entrance, guided movement and dramatic family photo opportunities.

🥚

Three baby dinosaurs

Lifelike puppets support storytelling, gentle close interaction and playful learning.

🎭

Family-friendly show

A flexible interactive format created for birthdays, schools, Halloween and community events.

How the adventure unfolds

Story first. Big reveal. Interaction. Photos.

Our dinosaur programming is built around a simple sequence that keeps young audiences engaged and gives families a clear highlight to remember.

01

Meet the babies

Three realistic baby dinosaur puppets introduce the prehistoric story through close interaction.

02

Story & participation

Children join an easy-to-follow storytelling experience designed for young audiences.

03

The big reveal

From the Dino Visit upward, the 6 ft realistic dinosaur becomes the main event.

04

Photo moment

Backdrop, interaction and photo opportunities give families a memorable finish.

Watch them come alive

Meet the dinosaurs

These are the actual dinosaur models included in our experience.

The 6 ft dinosaur encounter
Baby Dinosaur No. 1
Baby Dinosaur No. 2
Baby Dinosaur No. 3
Four clear ways to experience Dino

Start with the story. Go all the way to the ultimate party.

Choose the level that fits your event. Schools and daycares can start with the educational puppet program, while birthdays can grow into a complete multi-activity celebration.

Schools • Daycares • Groups

Prehistoric Puppet Show

An educational and interactive dinosaur storytelling experience for young audiences.

$385plus tax
🎭 20–30 min show👥 2 staff
  • Storytelling with 3 realistic baby dinosaur puppets
  • Interactive young-audience presentation
  • Dinosaur photo backdrop
  • 2 dinosaur hats + vests for children’s photos
  • Photo time after the presentation
Designed for schools, daycares, libraries and organized children’s groups.
Check Availability
The dinosaur reveal

Dino Visit

Everything starts with the babies — then the 6 ft dinosaur arrives.

$595plus tax
⏱ 30–40 min experience👥 2 staff
  • Prehistoric storytelling with 3 baby dinosaurs
  • 6 ft realistic dinosaur reveal & interaction
  • Dinosaur photo backdrop
  • 2 dinosaur hats + vests for children’s photos
  • Guided family photo opportunities
Best when you want the dinosaur to be the unforgettable featured moment.
Check Availability
Full premium celebration

Ultimate Dino

Our complete prehistoric celebration with an added photo experience.

$1,295plus tax
🔥 Extended experience📸 Photo Experience included
  • Complete Dino Birthday experience
  • Interactive Games
  • Face Painting + Balloon Twisting
  • Photo Experience included
  • Extended entertainment and photo flow
Photo Experience format and service time are confirmed with your event plan.
Build My Ultimate Party
The easiest way to choose

$385 → $595 → $890 → $1,295

Bring the story. Add the big dinosaur. Turn it into a complete birthday. Or go Ultimate and add the photo experience.

Help Me Choose
Need something different?

Build a custom Dino activation

The four packages above cover most birthdays and children’s programs. For festivals, schools, corporate family events and larger crowds, we can scale the experience around your schedule and attendance.

Custom Dino activations

Choose the dinosaur component, then scale the entertainment coverage for your crowd, venue and schedule.

Custom Quote

🎭 Add a show

  • Comedy Magic Show
  • Interactive Puppet Show
  • Clown Show
  • Storytelling

🎨 Add entertainers

  • Face Painting
  • Balloon Twisting
  • Interactive Games
  • Additional entertainment coverage

✨ Add premium experiences

  • Photo Station or 65” Mirror Photobooth
  • Glow Party
  • Family Bingo
  • Movie Party
  • Carnival or Sports Stations
Best-value kids birthday

Turn the dinosaur into a complete celebration.

From $890

Complete Dino Visit + Interactive Games + Balloon Twisting + Face Painting. Approximately 2 hours of party experience with the dinosaur as the unforgettable centrepiece.

Community & large events

Build a complete family attraction.

Hosting a festival, school celebration, Halloween event, corporate family day or municipal activation? Start with the Dino Experience and add artists, shows, stations, photobooth or an MC to match your crowd.

Why organizers love it

A natural crowd magnet

Families stay engagedMultiple interaction points keep children involved.
Highly shareablePhotos and videos create organic social-media reach.
Flexible for all agesGentle for young kids and more exciting for older groups.
Easy to expandAdd artists, shows and stations for larger attendance.
Frequently asked questions

Everything parents and organizers need to know

What is the Prehistoric Puppet Show?

It is a 20–30 minute interactive storytelling presentation with three realistic baby dinosaur puppets. The $385 experience includes two staff members, a dinosaur photo backdrop, two dinosaur hats and vests for children’s photos, plus photo time after the presentation. It is especially suited to schools, daycares, libraries and organized children’s groups.

Does the $385 Puppet Show include the 6 ft dinosaur?

No. The large dinosaur begins with the $595 Dino Visit. This makes the Puppet Show an educational, lower-cost option for groups that want storytelling and dinosaur interaction without the large dinosaur reveal.

What is included in the $595 Dino Visit?

The Dino Visit includes the prehistoric puppet/storytelling component, the 6 ft realistic dinosaur reveal, guided interaction, backdrop and photo opportunities. The guest-facing experience is approximately 30–40 minutes.

Why is the $890 Dino Birthday the Best Value?

It combines the complete Dino Visit with Interactive Games, Balloon Twisting and Face Painting for an approximately two-hour party experience. It is designed for families who want the dinosaur to become the centre of a complete birthday rather than a short appearance.

What does the $1,295 Ultimate Dino add?

Ultimate includes the complete Dino Birthday concept plus a Photo Experience and extended event flow. The exact Photo Experience format and service time are confirmed with the event plan.

Can you create a custom school, festival or community program?

Yes. Larger groups can be quoted according to schedule, attendance, venue and required entertainment coverage. Shows, artists, stations and photo experiences can be added when appropriate.

Can the experience be outdoors?

Yes, subject to suitable access, space, ground conditions and weather. We confirm the operating plan before the event.

Ready for the roar?

Let’s build an unforgettable prehistoric adventure.

Send us your date, start time, city, venue, expected number of children and their ages. We’ll help you choose between the $385 Puppet Show, $595 Dino Visit, $890 Dino Birthday or $1,295 Ultimate experience.